504-588-2000
4423 LaSalle St.
Contact Us

Last updated April 01, 2022

This privacy notice for Bellwether Technology Corporation (“Company,” “we,” “us,” or “our"),描述我们如何以及为何收集、存储、使用和/或共享("process“) your information when you use our services (“Services“), such as when you:

  • 以其他相关方式与我们联系,包括任何销售、营销或活动

Questions or concerns? 阅读本隐私声明将有助于您了解您的隐私权利和选择. 如果您不同意我们的政策和做法,请不要使用我们的服务. 如果您仍有任何疑问或疑虑,请通过support@belltec与我们联系.com.

SUMMARY OF KEY POINTS

This summary provides key points from our privacy notice, 但是你可以通过点击每个要点后面的链接,或者通过下面的目录找到你想要的部分,来找到更多关于这些主题的细节. You can also click here to go directly to our table of contents.

What personal information do we process? When you visit, use, or navigate our Services, 我们可能会根据您与Bellwether Technology Corporation和服务的互动方式处理个人信息, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. Click here to learn more.

Do we process any sensitive personal information? We do not process sensitive personal information.

Do we receive any information from third parties? We do not receive any information from third parties.

How do we process your information? We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. 在您同意的情况下,我们也可能出于其他目的处理您的信息. 我们只有在有合法理由的情况下才会处理您的信息. Click here to learn more.

在什么情况下,我们与哪一方共享个人信息? 我们可能在特定情况下与特定第三方共享信息. Click here to learn more.

How do we keep your information safe? 我们有适当的组织和技术流程和程序来保护您的个人信息. However, 任何通过互联网进行的电子传输或信息存储技术都不能保证100%的安全, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, 否则其他未经授权的第三方将无法破解我们的安全而不当收集, access, steal, or modify your information. Click here to learn more.

What are your rights? Depending on where you are located geographically, 适用的隐私法可能意味着您对您的个人信息拥有某些权利. Click here to learn more.

How do you exercise your rights? 行使您的权利的最简单方法是填写我们的数据主体请求表格 here, or by contacting us. 我们将根据适用的数据保护法律考虑并采取行动.

想了解更多关于澳门网赌大全网址科技公司如何处理我们收集的信息? Click here to review the notice in full.

TABLE OF CONTENTS

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

3. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

13. 您如何查看、更新或删除我们向您收集的数据?

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

Personal information you disclose to us

In Short:We collect personal information that you provide to us.

当您表示有兴趣获取有关我们或我们的产品和服务的信息时,我们将收集您自愿提供给我们的个人信息, when you participate in activities on the Services, or otherwise when you contact us.

Personal Information Provided by You. 我们收集的个人信息取决于您与我们和服务互动的背景, the choices you make, and the products and features you use. 我们收集的个人信息可能包括以下内容:

  • names
  • phone numbers
  • email addresses
  • job titles
  • contact preferences
  • billing addresses

Sensitive Information. We do not process sensitive information.

All personal information that you provide to us must be true, complete, and accurate, 您必须通知我们该等个人信息的任何变更.

2. HOW DO WE PROCESS YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: We process your information to provide, improve, and administer our Services, communicate with you, for security and fraud prevention, and to comply with law. 在您同意的情况下,我们也可能出于其他目的处理您的信息.

We process your personal information for a variety of reasons, depending on how you interact with our Services, including:

  • To fulfill and manage your orders. 我们可能会处理您的信息以完成和管理您的订单, payments, returns, and exchanges made through the Services.
  • To enable user-to-user communications. 如果您选择使用我们的任何允许与其他用户通信的产品,我们可能会处理您的信息.
  • To send you marketing and promotional communications. 我们可能会处理您发送给我们的个人信息,用于我们的营销目的, if this is in accordance with your marketing preferences. You can opt out of our marketing emails at any time. For more information, see “WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?” below).
  • 评估和改进我们的服务、产品、营销和您的体验. 当我们认为有必要确定使用趋势时,我们可能会处理您的信息, determine the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns, and to evaluate and improve our Services, products, marketing, and your experience.
  • To comply with our legal obligations. 我们可能会处理您的信息以履行我们的法律义务, respond to legal requests, and exercise, establish, or defend our legal rights.

3. WHEN AND WITH WHOM DO WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION?

In Short: 我们可能会在本节所述的特定情况下和/或与以下第三方共享信息.

在以下情况下,我们可能需要共享您的个人信息:

  • Business Transfers. We may share or transfer your information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of company assets, financing, 或将我们的全部或部分业务收购给另一家公司.

4. DO WE USE COOKIES AND OTHER TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES?

In Short: 我们可能会使用cookie和其他跟踪技术来收集和存储您的信息.

我们可能会使用cookie和类似的跟踪技术(如网络信标和像素)来访问或存储信息. 澳门网赌大全网址如何使用此类技术以及您如何拒绝某些Cookie的具体信息载于我们的Cookie通知中.

5. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

In Short: 除非法律另有规定,否则我们会在必要的时间内保留您的信息,以实现本隐私声明中概述的目的.

我们将只保留您的个人信息,只要它是必要的,为本隐私声明所述的目的, 除非法律(如税收)要求或允许更长的保留期, accounting, or other legal requirements). 本通知的目的不会要求我们保留您的个人信息超过1年.

当我们没有持续的合法业务需要处理您的个人信息时, we will either delete or anonymize such information, or, if this is not possible (for example, 因为您的个人信息已被存储在备份档案中), 然后,我们将安全地存储您的个人信息,并将其与任何进一步的处理隔离,直到可以删除为止.

6. HOW DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION SAFE?

In Short: 我们旨在通过组织和技术安全措施系统保护您的个人信息.

我们已经实施了适当和合理的技术和组织安全措施,旨在保护我们处理的任何个人信息的安全. However, despite our safeguards and efforts to secure your information, 任何互联网上的电子传输或信息存储技术都不能保证百分之百的安全, so we cannot promise or guarantee that hackers, cybercriminals, 否则其他未经授权的第三方将无法破解我们的安全而不当收集, access, steal, or modify your information. 虽然我们会尽力保护您的个人信息, 在我们的服务中传输个人信息的风险由您自行承担. 您应该只在安全的环境中访问服务.

7. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

In Short: 我们不会故意收集18岁以下儿童的数据或向18岁以下儿童推销.

我们不会故意向18岁以下儿童征求数据或向其推销. By using the Services, 您声明您至少年满18岁,或者您是该未成年人的父母或监护人,并同意该未成年人受扶养人使用本服务. 如果我们得知收集了未满18岁用户的个人信息, 我们将停用该帐户,并采取合理措施及时从我们的记录中删除此类数据. 如果您知道我们可能从18岁以下儿童收集的任何数据, please contact us at support@choptankmurphy.com.

8. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: You may review, change, or terminate your account at any time.

如果您位于欧洲经济区或英国,并且您认为我们正在非法处理您的个人信息, 您还有权向您当地的数据保护监管机构投诉. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you are located in Switzerland, 资料保护当局的联络资料可在此查阅: http://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

Withdrawing your consent: 如果我们依靠您的同意来处理您的个人信息, 根据适用的法律,哪些是明示和/或暗示的同意, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time. 您可以随时通过使用“HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?” below.

However, 请注意,这不会影响其撤回前处理的合法性, when applicable law allows, 它是否会影响您的个人信息在合法处理基础上的处理,而不是您的同意.

Opting out of marketing and promotional communications:您可以随时通过点击我们发送的电子邮件中的退订链接取消订阅我们的营销和促销通讯, 或使用“HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?” below. You will then be removed from the marketing lists. However, we may still communicate with you — for example, 向您发送管理和使用您的帐户所必需的与服务相关的消息, to respond to service requests, or for other non-marketing purposes.

Cookies and similar technologies: Most Web browsers are set to accept cookies by default. 如果您愿意,您通常可以选择将您的浏览器设置为删除cookie和拒绝cookie. If you choose to remove cookies or reject cookies, 这可能会影响我们服务的某些功能或服务. 选择退出广告商在我们的服务访问中基于兴趣的广告 http://www.aboutads.info/choices/.

如果您对您的隐私权有任何疑问或意见,请发送电子邮件至support@choptankmurphy.com.

9. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

大多数网页浏览器和一些移动操作系统和移动应用程序都包含一个不跟踪(DNT)功能或设置,您可以激活该功能或设置,以表明您的隐私偏好,不让您的在线浏览活动数据被监控和收集. 在这个阶段,还没有确定识别和实现DNT信号的统一技术标准. As such, 我们目前不响应DNT浏览器信号或任何其他自动传达您选择不被在线跟踪的机制. 如果采用在线跟踪的标准,我们将来必须遵循, 我们将在本隐私声明的修订版中告知您该做法.

10. DO CALIFORNIA RESIDENTS HAVE SPECIFIC PRIVACY RIGHTS?

In Short: Yes, if you are a resident of California, 您被授予访问您的个人信息的特定权利.

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, 允许我们的用户谁是加州居民的要求,并从我们获得, once a year and free of charge, 澳门网赌大全网址为直接营销目的向第三方披露的个人信息类别(如有)的信息,以及我们在上一个日历年内与之共享个人信息的所有第三方的名称和地址. 如果你是加州居民,想提出这样的要求, 请使用下面提供的联系方式以书面形式向我们提交您的请求.

If you are under 18 years of age, reside in California, and have a registered account with Services, 您有权要求删除您在服务上公开发布的不需要的数据. To request removal of such data, 请使用下面提供的联系信息与我们联系,并包括与您的帐户相关的电子邮件地址和您居住在加州的声明. 我们将确保这些数据不会在服务上公开显示, 但请注意,数据可能不会完全或全面地从我们的所有系统中删除(例如.g., backups, etc.).

11. DO WE MAKE UPDATES TO THIS NOTICE?

In Short: 是的,我们将根据相关法律更新此通知.

We may update this privacy notice from time to time. 更新后的版本将注明更新后的“修订”日期,更新后的版本将在可访问时立即生效. If we make material changes to this privacy notice, 我们可能通过在显著位置张贴此类变更通知或直接向您发送通知的方式通知您. 我们鼓励您经常查看本隐私声明,以了解我们如何保护您的信息.

12. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

如果您对本通知有任何疑问或意见,请发送电子邮件至support@choptankmurphy.com or by post to:

Bellwether Technology Corporation
525 St Charles Ave
New Orleans , LA 70130
United States

13. 您如何查看、更新或删除我们向您收集的数据?

Based on the applicable laws of your country, 您可能有权要求访问我们向您收集的个人信息, change that information, or delete it. To request to review, update, or delete your personal information, please submit a request form by clicking here.